Bass Fellows

Pankaj Agarwal
Earl D. McLean Jr. Professor of Computer Science (2000 - 2005)
Susan Alberts
Jack H. Neely Associate Professor of Biology (2007 - 2012)
Anne Allison
Robert O. Keohane Professor of Cultural Anthropology (2006 - 2011)
Wilkins Aquino
Professor in the Department of Civil & Environmental Engineering (2018 - 2023)
Lee Baker
Mrs. Alexander Hehmeyer Professor of Cultural Anthropology (2015 - 2020)
Sarah Beckwith
Marcello Lotti Professor of Theater Studies (2003 - 2008)
Gary Bennett
Bishop-MacDermott Family Professor of Psychology and Neuroscience (2015 - 2020)
Emily Bernhardt
Jerry G. and Patricia Crawford Hubbard Professor of Biology (2017 - 2022)
John Board
Anne T. and Robert M. Bass Associate Professor of Electrical Engineering (1998 - 2003)
David Brady
Michael J. Fitzpatrick Professor of Electrical & Computer Engineering (2002 - 2007)
Nicholas Carnes
Assistant Professor in the Sanford School of Public Policy (2018 - 2023)
Vincent Conitzer
Sally Dalton Robinson Professor of Computer Science (2011 - 2016)
Stephen Craig
Fuchsberg-Levine Family Associate Professor of Chemistry (2007 - 2012)
Al Crumbliss
Bishop-MacDermott Family Professor of Chemistry (2008 - 2013)
Steven Cummer
Jeffrey N. Vinik Associate Professor of Electrical & Computer Engineering (2007 - 2012)
John Dolbow
Mary Milus Yoh and Harold L. Yoh, Jr. Associate Professor of Engineering (2009 - 2014)
William Donahue
Bishop-MacDermott Family Professor of Germanic Languages and Literature (2013 - 2018)
Bruce Donald
William and Sue Gross Professor of Computer Science (2006 - 2011)
Christine Drea
Earl D. McLean, Jr. Professor of Evolutionary Anthropology (2016 - 2021)
Laurent Dubois
Marcello Lotti Professor of Romance Studies and History (2010 - 2015)
Peter Feaver
Alexander F. Hehmeyer Professor of Political Science (2004 - 2009)
Thomas Ferraro
Frances Hill Fox Professor of English (2011 - 2016)
Maurizio Forte
William and Sue Gross Professor of Classical Studies (2013 - 2017)
Richard Forward
Lee Hill Snowdon Professor of Zoology (1999 - 2004)
Aaron Franklin
Associate Professor in the Department of Electrical & Computer Engineering (2018 - 2023)
Katherine Franz
Alexander F. Hehmeyer Professor of Chemistry (2014 - 2019)
Esther Gabara
E. Blake Byrne Associate Professor of Romance Studies (2012 - 2017)
Henri Gavin
W.H. Gardner, Jr., Associate Professor of Engineering (2006 - 2011)
Michael Gillespie
Jerry G. and Patricia Crawford Hubbard Professor of Political Science (2003 - 2008)
Bryan Gilliam
Frances Hill Fox Professor of Humanities (2004 - 2009)
Mark Goodacre
Frances Hill Fox Professor of Religious Studies (2018 - 2023)
Kristin Anne Goss
Kevin D. Gorter Associate Professor of Political Science (2017 - 2022)
Warren Grill
Addy Professor of Biomedical Engineering (2009 - 2014)
Claudia Gunsch
Theodore Kennedy Associate Professor of Civil & Environmental Engineering (2016 - 2021)
Malachi Hacohen
Fred W. Shaffer Associate Professor of History (2001 - 2006)
Michael Hardt
Jack H. Neely Associate Professor of Literature (2005 - 2007)
Alexander Hartemink
Alexander F. Hehmeyer Associate Professor of Computer Science (2009 - 2014)
Craig Henriquez
W.H. Gardner, Jr., Associate Professor of Biomedical Engineering (2001 - 2006)
Heileen Hsu-Kim
Mary Milus Yoh and Harold L. Yoh, Jr. Professor of Civil & Environmental Engineering (2014 - 2019)
Scott Huettel
Jerry G. and Patricia Crawford Hubbard Professor of Psychology and Neuroscience (2012 - 2017)
Richard Jaffe
Creed C. Black Associate Professor of Religious Studies (2006 - 2011)
Andrew Janiak
Creed C. Black Associate Professor of Philosophy (2011 - 2016)
Lisa Keister
Gilhuly Family Professor of Sociology (2013 - 2018)
Judith Kelley
Kevin D. Gorter Associate Professor of Public Policy (2012 - 2017)
Emily Klein
Lee Hill Snowdon Associate Professor in the Nicholas School of the Environment (2005 - 2009)
Robert Korstad
Kevin D. Gorter Associate Professor of Public Policy (2007 - 2012)
Mark Kruse
Fuchsberg-Levine Family Associate Professor of Physics (2012 - 2017)
Anita Layton
Anne T. and Robert M. Bass Professor of Mathematics (2013 - 2018)
Scott Lindroth
Kevin D. Gorter Associate Professor of Music (2002 - 2007)
Jie Liu
Professor of Chemistry (2007 - 2012)
Susan Lozier
Professor of Earth & Ocean Sciences (2000 - 2005)
Brian Mann
Jeffrey N. Vinik Associate Professor of Mechanical Engineering and Materials Science (2012 - 2017)
Paul Manos
Jack H. Neely Professor of Biology (2012 - 2017)
Joel Meyer
Associate Professor of Environmental Toxicology (2017 - 2022)
Robert Mitchell
Marcello Lotti Professor of English (2015 - 2020)
James Moody
Robert O. Keohane Professor of Sociology (2011 - 2016)
Michael Munger
Earl D. McLean Jr. Professor of Political Science (2006 - 2011)
Barry Myers
Anderson-Rupp Professor of Biomedical Engineering (2003 - 2008)
Thomas Nechyba
Fuchsberg-Levine Family Associate Professor of Economics (2002 - 2007)
Diane Nelson
Eads Family Professor of Cultural Anthropology (2011 - 2016)
Lenny Ng
Eads Family Professor of Mathematics (2016 - 2021)
Kathryn Nightingale
James L. and Elizabeth M. VIncent Associate Professor of Biomedical Engineering (2011 - 2016)
Mohamed Noor
Earl D. McLean Jr. Professor of Biology (2011 - 2016)
Steve Nowicki
Anne T. and Robert M. Bass Professor of Biology (1999 - 2004)
Gunther Peck
Fred W. Shaffer Associate Professor of History (2006 - 2011)
Arlie Petters
William and Sue Gross Associate Professor of Mathematics (1998 - 2003)
Thomas Pfau
Eads Family Professor of English (2005 - 2010)
Lillian Pierce
Associate Professor of Mathematics (2018 - 2023)
Charles Piot
Professor of Cultural Anthropology (2001 - 2006)
Amilcare Porporato
Addy Family Professor of Civil & Environmental Engineering (2014 - 2019)
Lincoln Pratson
Truman and Nellie Semans/Alex Brown & Sons Professor of Earth & Ocean Sciences (2011 - 2016)
Michael Reed
Bishop-MacDermott Family Professor of Mathematics (2003 - 2008)
Jerry Reiter
Mrs. Alexander Hehmeyer Associate Professor of Statistical Science (2010 - 2015)
Daniel Rittschof
Lee Hill Snowdon Professor of Ecology (2009 - 2014)
James Roberts
Fred W. Shaffer Professor of Economics (2016 - 2021)
Thomas Robisheaux
Fred W. Shaffer Professor of History (2011 - 2016)
Kate Scholberg
Anne T. and Robert M. Bass Associate Professor of Physics (2008 - 2013)
Lori Setton
Mary Milus Yoh and Harold L. Yoh, Jr. Associate Professor of Biomedical Engineering (2004 - 2009)
Marc Sommer
W.H. Gardner, Jr., Associate Professor of Biomedical Engineering (2017 - 2022)
Daniel Sorin
W.H. Gardner, Jr., Associate Professor of Electrical & Computer Engineering (2012 - 2017)
Orin Starn
Sally Dalton Robinson Professor of Cultural Anthropology (2005 - 2010)
Rebecca Stein
Nicholas J. and Theresa M. Leonardy Associate Professor of Cultural Anthropology (2013 - 2018)
Philip Stern
Sally Dalton Robinson Associate Professor of History (2015 - 2020)
Eric Toone
Anne T. and Robert M. Bass Associate Professor of Chemistry (1998 - 2003)
Gregg Trahey
Robert Plonsey Professor of Biomedical Engineering (2000 - 2005)
Qiu Wang
Assistant Professor of Chemistry (2018 - 2023)
Adam Wax
Theodore Kennedy Associate Professor of Biomedical Engineering (2011 - 2016)
Erika Weinthal
Lee Hill Snowdon Professor of Environmental Policy (2014 - 2019)
Erik Wibbels
Robert O. Keohane Professor of Political Science (2016 - 2021)
Stefan Zauscher
Sternberg Family Professor of Mechanical Engineering and Materials Science (2012 - 2017)
Pei Zhong
Anderson-Rupp Professor of Mechanical Engineering and Materials Science (2013 - 2018)